Welcome to The University of Western Australia Rugby Union Football Club

UWA Rugby Club is renowned throughout Perth for its expansive style of rugby and social life. With a colourful and unmatched heritage, long standing reputation for excellence in the community as one of Perth’s premier rugby union clubs, UWA Junior Rugby Club would like to welcome back our families to the 2015 rugby season and look forward to welcoming new families to our friendly and supportive community.

Online Registration is now open! click here

 

Compulsory training on Thursdays between 5 – 6.30pm for all grades.

Read More
13

Round 1 - 02/05/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTimeResult
U17 Gold UWA vs ARKS Britannia Field (B) 10:40 59-10
U15 Swan UWA/Perth Bayswate vs Associates Britannia Field (H) 10:40 0-25
U14 UWA/Nedlands vs TBA TBA TBA TBA
U13 Swan UWA vs Mandurah Britannia Field (G) 8:40 34-24
U12 Swan UWA vs Rockingham Britannia Field (D) 9:40 29-27
U11 Swan UWA vs Perth Bayswater Britannia Field (F) 7:50 39-17

Round 2 - 09/05/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTimeResult
U17 Gold UWA vs Southern Lions Britannia Field (B) 11:50 43-14
U15 Swan UWA/Perth Bayswater vs Bye TBC 12:00 TBA
U14 UWA/Nedlands vs TBA TBA TBA TBA
U13 Swan UWA vs ARKS Britannia Field (B) 9:40 26-22
U12 Swan UWA vs Joondalup Britannia Field (H) 9:40 26-26
U11 Swan UWA vs Joondalup McGillivray Oval 9:00 39-17

Round 3 - 16/05/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTimeResult
U17 Gold UWA vs Rockingham Britannia Field (B) 11:50 9:40
U15 Swan UWA/Perth Bayswater vs Mandurah Britannia Field (C) 10:40 25-5
U14 UWA/Nedlands vs TBA TBA TBA TBA
U13 Swan UWA vs Associates Britannia Field (D) 9:40 12-29
U12 Swan UWA vs Southern Lions Britannia Field (A) 8:40 22-12
U11 Swan UWA vs Wanneroo White Britannia Field (A) 7:50 5-42

Round 4 - 23/05/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTimeResult
U17 Gold UWA vs Joondalup McGillivray Oval 1:30 25-7
U15 Swan UWA/Perth Bayswater vs Joondalup McGillivray Oval 11:30 14-19
U14 UWA/Nedlands vs ARKS Britannia Field (F) 11:50 10-49
U13 Swan UWA vs Wanneroo Britannia Field (G) 9:40 36-17
U12 Swan UWA vs Nedlands Britannia Field (E) 9:40 12-10
U11 Swan UWA vs Southern Lions Britannia Field (F) 7:50 TBA

Round 5 - 06/06/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTimeResult
U17 Gold UWA vs West Scarborough Britannia Field (H) 11:50 12-22
U15 Swan UWA/Perth Bayswater vs West Scarborough Britannia Field (F) 10:40 7-40
U14 UWA/Nedlands vs Southern Lions Britannia Field (X) 10:40 0-50
U13 Swan UWA vs Palmyra Britannia Field (E) 8:50 43-17
U12 Swan UWA vs ARKS Britannia Field (A) 9:50 14-20
U11 Swan UWA vs Palmyra Britannia Field (E) 7:50 TBA

Round 6 - 13/06/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTimeResult
U17 Gold UWA vs Wanneroo McGillivray Oval 1:50 0-41
U15 Swan UWA/Perth Bayswater vs Joondalup McGillivray Oval 12:40 41-17
U14 UWA/Nedlands vs Perth Bayswater McGillivray Oval 11:00 5-10
U13 Swan UWA vs Wanneroo McGillivray Oval 11:30 24-25
U12 Swan UWA vs Joondalup McGillivray Oval 10:20 43-22
U11 Swan UWA vs Wanneroo Red Britannia Field (C) 8:40 TBA

Round 7 - 20/06/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTimeResult
U17 Gold UWA vs Joondalup Britannia Field (G) 10:40 7-34
U15 Swan UWA/Perth Bayswater vs Wanneroo Britannia Field (D) 11:50 12-15
U14 UWA/Nedlands vs BYE TBA 10:00 TBA
U13 Swan UWA vs North Coast Britannia Field (F) 8:40 50-0
U12 Swan UWA vs Wanneroo Britannia Field (D) 8:40 29-27
U11 Swan UWA vs BYE TBA 12:00 TBA

Round 8 - 27/06/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTimeResult
U17 Gold UWA vs Southern Lions Britannia Field (G) 10:40 24-33
U15 Swan UWA/Perth Bayswater vs Rockingham Britannia Field (A) 11:50 15-0
U14 UWA/Nedlands vs Mandurah Britannia Field (D) 10:40 14-7
U13 Swan UWA vs Associates Allen Park 10:30 22-29
U12 Swan UWA vs Associates Allen Park 9:30 5-34
U11 Swan UWA vs North Coast Britannia Field (F) 7:50 TBA

Round 9 - 04/07/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTimeResult
U17 Gold UWA vs Bye TBC 12:00 TBA
U15 Swan UWA/Perth Bayswater vs Mandurah Britannia Field (F) 11:50 55-5
U14 UWA/Nedlands vs Wanneroo Britannia Field (C) 10:40 14-12
U13 Swan UWA vs Mandurah Britannia Field (E) 9:40 68-35
U12 Swan UWA vs Palmyra Britannia Field (F) 8:40 26-21
U11 Swan UWA vs Wests Scarborough Britannia Field (D) 7:50 TBA

Round 10 - 25/07/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTimeResult
U17 Gold UWA vs Wests Scarborough Bennett Park 3:30 14-33
U15 Swan UWA/Perth Bayswater vs Joondalup Britannia Field (A) 9:40 12-0
U14 UWA/Nedlands vs Wests Scarborough Britannia Field (E) 10:40 17-27
U13 Swan UWA vs Cottesloe/Nedlands Britannia Field (E) 9:40 35-15
U12 Swan UWA vs Nedlands Britannia Field (E) 8:40 10-52
U11 Swan UWA vs TBA TBA TBA TBA

Round 11 - 01/08/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTimeResult
U17 Gold UWA vs Rockingham Lark Hill Sports Complex 12:40 10-43
U15 Swan UWA/Perth Bayswater vs Wanneroo Britannia Field (C) 11:50 47-12
U14 UWA/Nedlands vs Palmyra Britannia Field (F) 9:50 24-5
U13 Swan UWA vs Joondalup Britannia Field (C) 9:50 45-17
U12 Swan UWA vs Rockingham Britannia Field (X) 7:50 0-44
U11 Swan UWA vs TBA TBA TBA TBA

Round 12 - 08/08/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTimeResult
U17 Gold UWA vs Palmyra Tompkins Park 11:20 7-45
U15 Swan UWA/Perth Bayswater vs Rockingham Britannia Field (F) 11:50 34-14
U14 UWA/Nedlands vs Bye TBC 10:00 TBA
U13 Swan UWA vs ARKS Britannia Field (F) 8:40 33-10
U12 Swan UWA vs Bye TBC TBC TBA
U11 Swan UWA vs TBA TBA TBA TBA

Round 13 - 15/08/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTimeResult
U17 Gold UWA vs Joondalup HBF Arena Sportsplex 1:00 24-23
U15 Swan UWA/Perth Bayswater vs Wests Scarborough Britannia Field (C) 11:50 24-17
U14 UWA/Nedlands vs Palmyra Britannia Field (D) 10:40 12-12
U13 Swan UWA vs Southern Lions Britannia Field (C) 8:40 45-7
U12 Swan UWA vs Mandurah Britannia Field (G) 9:40 0-40
U11 Swan UWA vs TBA TBA TBA TBA

Round 14 - 22/08/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTimeResult
U17 Gold UWA vs Bye TBC 12:00 TBA
U15 Swan UWA/Perth Bayswater vs Mandurah Britannia Field (C) 11:50 50-0
U14 UWA/Nedlands vs Wests Scarborough Britannia Field (A) 10:40 0-34
U13 Swan UWA vs North Coast Britannia Field (C) 9:40 55-5
U12 Swan UWA vs Wests Scarborough Britannia Field (X) 8:40 0-26
U11 Swan UWA vs TBA TBA TBA TBA

Major Semi Finals - 29/08/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTimeResult
U17 Gold - vs - - - -
U15 Swan UWA/Perth Bayswater vs Wanneroo Britannia Field C 11:30 20-8
U14 - vs - - - -
U13 Swan UWA vs Associates Britannia Field D 8:30 22-27
U12 Swan - vs - - - -
U11 Swan - vs - - - -

Minor Semi Finals - 29/08/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTimeResult
U17 Gold - vs - - - -
U15 Swan - vs - - - -
U14 Swan UWA/Nedlands vs Palmyra Britannia Field F 11:30 24-7
U13 Swan - vs - - - -
U12 Gold - vs - - - -
U11 Swan - vs - - - -

Grand Finals - 12/09/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTimeResult
U17 Gold - vs - - - -
U15 Swan UWA/Perth Bayswater vs Wests Scarborough Kalamunda Hartfield Park, Forrestfield 2 12:00 34-17
U14 Swan - vs - - - -
U13 Swan UWA vs Associates Kalamunda Hartfield Park, Forrestfield 2 9:20 41-22
U12 Gold - vs - - - -
U11 Swan - vs - - - -
13

Round 1 - 02/05/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTime
U10 UWA vs TBA TBA TBA
U9 UWA vs TBA TBA TBA
U8 Gold UWA Gold vs TBA TBA TBA
U8 Green UWA Green vs TBA TBA TBA
U6 UWA vs TBA TBA TBA

Round 2 - 09/05/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTime
U10 UWA vs Associates Cottesloe Field 2 - E 10:10
U9 UWA vs Nedlands Gold Cottesloe / D 9:20
U8 Gold UWA Gold vs Cottesloe White Cottesloe / D 8:00
U8 Green UWA Green vs Associates Green Cottesloe / D 8:40
U6 UWA vs Nedlands Gold Cottesloe A1 8:00

Round 3 - 16/05/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTime
U10 UWA vs Kalamunda Kalamunda / E 9:20
U9 UWA vs Wanneroo Red Kalamunda / E 10:10
U8 Gold UWA Gold vs Nedlands White Kalamunda / D 9:10
U8 Green UWA Green vs Nedlands Blue Kalamunda / C 9:10
U6 UWA vs Bye

Round 4 - 23/05/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTime
U10 UWA vs Wanneroo Red Joey Carnival - Curtin Field 1 8:30
U9 UWA vs Wanneroo Black Joey Carnival - Curtin Field H 10:50
U8 Gold UWA Gold vs Wanneroo White Joey Carnival - Curtin Field F 8:30
U8 Green UWA Gold vs Wanneroo Green Joey Carnival - Curtin Field E 9:10
U6 UWA vs Mandurah Blue Joey Carnival - Curtin Field D 8:30

Round 5 - 06/06/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTime
U10 UWA vs Bye
U9 UWA vs Kalamunda Cottesloe / C 9:20
U8 UWA Gold vs KalamundaRed Cottesloe / C 8:40
U7 Green UWA Green vs Cottesloe Blue Cottesloe A1 9:20
U7 Gold UWA vs Kalamunda Cottesloe A1 8:00

Round 6 - 13/06/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTime
U10 UWA vs Nedlands UWA / E 9:00
U9 UWA vs Nedlands Blue UWA / C 11:10
U8 Gold UWA Gold vs Kalamunda Black UWA / C 9:50
U8 Green UWA Green vs Associates UWA / D 8:30
U6 UWA vs Nedlands Blue UWA / B 8:30

Round 7 - 20/06/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTime
U10 UWA vs Cottesloe UWA / E 9:00
U9 UWA vs Associates UWA C 10:30
U8 Gold UWA Gold vs Kalamunda Red UWA C 8:30
U8 Green UWA Green vs Curtin UWA / D 9:10
U6 UWA vs Kalamunda Red UWA / A 8:30

Round 8 - 27/06/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTime
U10 UWA vs Associates Nedlands / E 9:50
U9 UWA vs Nedlands Gold Nedlands / C 10:30
U8 Gold UWA Gold vs Associates Nedlands / D 9:10
U8 Green UWA Green vs Cottesloe White Nedlands / D 8:30
U6 UWA vs Kalamunda Nedlands / A 8:30

Round 9 - 04/07/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTime
U10 UWA vs North Coast Joey Carnival - Wanneroo Field 1 9:40
U9 UWA vs Wanneroo Green Joey Carnival - Wanneroo Field H 10:30
U8 Gold UWA Gold vs Wanneroo White Joey Carnival - Wanneroo Field E 10:30
U8 Green UWA Green vs Wanneroo Red Joey Carnival - Wanneroo Field E 9:10
U6 UWA vs Wanneroo Green Joey Carnival - Wanneroo Field B 9:00

Round 10 - 25/07/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTime
U10 UWA vs Bye
U9 UWA vs Kalamunda Associates / 1A 11:20
U8 Gold UWA Gold vs Nedlands Blue Associates / 1A 9:50
U8 Green UWA Green vs Nedlands Gold Associates / 1A 8:30
U6 UWA vs Nedlands Gold Associates / 2B 8:30

Round 11 - 01/08/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTime
U10 UWA vs Kalamunda Curtin / E 9:00
U9 UWA vs Curtin Curtin / D 10:30
U8 Gold UWA Gold vs Cottesloe Blue Curtin / D 9:50
U8 Green UWA Green vs Kalamunda Red Curtin / C 9:50
U6 UWA vs Bye

Round 12 - 08/08/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTime
U10 UWA vs Nedlands Nedlands / E 9:50
U9 UWA vs Associates Nedlands / C 10:30
U8 Gold UWA Gold vs Curtin Nedlands / C 9:50
U8 Green UWA Green vs Associates Nedlands / D 8:30
U8 UWA vs Kalamunda Nedlands / A 8:30

Round 13 - 15/08/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTime
U10 UWA vs Cottesloe Associates / 2 9:50
U9 UWA vs Nedlands Blue Associates / 1B 10:40
U8 Gold UWA Gold vs Associates Green Associates / 1B 8:30
U8 Green UWA Green vs Cottesloe White Associates / 1B 9:10
U6 UWA vs Nedlands Gold Associates / 2B 8:30

Round 14 - 22/08/2015

AgeUWA vs Other Team NameVenueTime
U10 UWA vs Associates Curtin / E 9:50
U9 UWA vs Nedlands Gold Curtin / C 10:30
U8 Gold UWA Gold vs Cottesloe Blue Curtin / D 9:50
U8 Green UWA Green vs Associates Green Curtin / D 9:10
U6 UWA vs Associates Curtin / B 8:30